80km optical transceivers with high sensitivity

   

    Based on the pursuit of high-quality products, Gissen Tech has delivered gigabit-rate 80km optical transceivers with high sensitivity since Jan 2010. The product portfolio with received optical power up to -27dBm has much stronger ability of receiving signal.

The characteristics of the gigabit-rate 80km transceivers products as following:

Part Number

Module type

Wavelength
Data Rate 
Connector
Fiber Type
Reach
Transmit Power
Receive Power
GT2411
SFP
1550nm
1.25Gb/s
Dual LC
SMF
80km
0 to 5dBm
-27dBm
GT2521
CWDM SFP
1550nm
1.25Gb/s
Dual LC
SMF
80km
0 to 5dBm
-27dBm
  
 

Contact Us


  • Call 400 716 8212 or Email
在线客服
在线客服系统