Gissen Tech continue to expand cost-effective SFP+
        Gissen Tech recently announced further expansion of its high-end 10GB products, launching a new cost-effective SFP+ transceiver application for 10GbE 40km called GT7310.
        Gissen Tech have a clear understanding that customer needs a smaller size, lower power and lower cost optical transceivers in high-density 10G applications, and SFP+ is designed to meet customer needs. GT7310 is a single-mode SFP + with standard rate of 10.3Gbps, which can achieve the maximum transmission distance of 40km at 1310nm Wavelength, and be more cost-effective in the 20-30km range of applications with high practical value. The transceiver is compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW, 10GFC 1200-SM-LL-L standard.
        The characteristics of 40km SFP+ transceiver as following:
Part Number
Module type
Wavelength
Data Rate
Connector
Fiber Type
Reach
GT7310
SFP+
1310nm
10.3Gb/s
Dual LC
SMF
40km
 

Contact Us


  • Call 400 716 8212 or Email
在线客服
在线客服系统