Gissen Tech delivers ultra-long distance SFP CWDM
To meet the market demand, Gissen Tech recently launched ultra-long distance GE SFP CWDM transceiver called GT2560&2570.
Those transceivers based on uncooled CWDM DFB laser and high-performance APD, can achieve the typical transmission distance of 160KM without the help of  repeater optical amplifiers, with link power budget 37dB and standard rate of 1.25Gbps. This series of products can supply 18 different CWDM wavelengths, 20nm spacing from 1270nm to 1610nm, which can effectively solve the fiber shortages in long-distance transmission.
The transceivers are compliant to IEEE802.3Z and SFP MSA, with the characteristics as following:
Part Number
Module type
Wavelength
Data Rate
Connector
Fiber Type
Reach
GT2560-XXXX
SFP
1470~1610nm
1.25Gb/s
Dual LC
SMF
160km
GT2570-XXXX
SFP
1270~1450nm
1.25Gb/s
Dual LC
SMF
140km
Comment: “XXXX”in”GT2560-XXXX” represents center wavelength1470、1490、1510、1530、1550、1570、1590、1610nm。"XXXX”in”GT2570-XXXX” represents center wavelength 1270、1290、1310、1330、1350、1370、1390、1410、1430、1450nm。
 

Contact Us


  • Call 400 716 8212 or Email
在线客服
在线客服系统