Introduce:
With rich product line and advanced innovative technology as core competence, Gissen Tech has developed as a reliable provider in supplying optical transceivers globally to major network equipment vendors and telecommunications operating companys. Gissen GBIC, SFP, BIDI, CWDM, DWDM, XENPAK, X2, XFP and SFP+ optical modules cover a transmission distance range from 100 m to 120 km, and are completely compatible with Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Ethernet, Fiber Channel and SONET/SDH standards. Relying on microprocessor and digital diagnosis function, Gissen products feature outstanding performance over extended voltage and temperature ranges, while minimizing jitter, EMI and power dissipation.

Product List:
Part Number Wavelength Data Rate Voltage Case Temp Form Type Connector DOM Reach Media Type
GT1100A -- 1.25Gb/s 3.3V/5V 0℃-70℃ GBIC RJ-45 -- 100m UTP-5
GT1100F -- 1.25Gb/s 3.3V/5V 0℃-70℃ GBIC RJ-45 -- 100m UTP-5
GT1200 850nm 1.25Gb/s 3.3V/5V 0℃-70℃ GBIC Dual SC Yes 550m MMF
GT1310 1310nm 1.25Gb/s 3.3V/5V 0℃-70℃ GBIC Dual SC Yes 10km SMF
GT1410 1550nm 1.25Gb/s 3.3V/5V 0℃-70℃ GBIC Dual SC Yes 80km SMF
GT1420 1550nm 1.25Gb/s 3.3V/5V 0℃-70℃ GBIC Dual SC Yes 120km SMF

Contact Us


  • Call 400 716 8212 or Email
在线客服
在线客服系统